Credits

Past & Present Students | Film & Television Credits

Marnie on the set

 

SOME OF MARNIE'S STUDENTS (PAST & PRESENT) CREDITS INCLUDE:

 

Mackenzie Aladjem – Nurse Jackie (series regular), The Middle, CSI Miami, All My Children, This Is 40, The Lincoln Lawyer

Ella Anderson – THEATRICAL: A.N.T. Farm (Recurring Guest Star), The Possession of Michael King (Lead), Dog with a Blog (Guest Star), Raising Hope (Co-Star), Bukowski (Supporting)
COMMERCIAL: Dodge, Canadian Tire, Famous Footwear, Liberty Mutual, Samsung, Del Monte Peaches, Ebay/ToysRUs, Hampton Inn

Ashley Argota – series regular True Jackson

David Bloom – CSI: NY, Modern Family, Partners (recurring)

Parker Bolek – The Middle – recurring role

Madison Carlon – Suburgatory, Criminal Minds, The Young and the Restless

Madeline Carroll – Mr. Popper's Penguins, Flipped, Private Practice, NCIS, Cold Case, Grey's Anatomy, Swing Vote

Pamela Chan – Glee (recurring), Southland, 90210, Wizards of Waverly Place, Zoey 101, Unfabulous

Yin Chang – Gossip Girl (recurring), Law & Order: SVU, Love Bites

Karley Collins – Amish Grace, Fringe, Once Upon A Time, Family Guy

Miranda Cosgrove – iCarly

Miley Cyrus – coached for Hannah Montana (test)

Paul Dano – Looper, Ruby Sparks, Being Flynn, For Ellen, Cowboys & Aliens, The Good Heart, There Will Be Blood, Little Miss Sunshine, The Sopranos

Arlen Escarpeta – American Dreams (series regular), Cold Case, NCIS, House, Without a Trace, The Secret Circle, Law & Order: SVU

Raja Fenske – Unfabulous, (Pilot-recurring) Cat in the Hat, (supporting) Threat Matrix,  , Boomtown, (co-star) 24 (co-star)CSI Miami, (guest star) M.O.V.I.E. (Indie Feature, lead), Days of Wrath, Peep World

America Ferrera – coached on Touched by an Angel (episode: The Word)

Tyler Foden – Snow Buddies, Air Buddies, iCArly, Ben 10: Race Against Time, Veronica Mars, Medium

Mia Frampton – Big Red (role of Mary Bell)

Adrienne Frantz – The Bold and the Beautiful (lead), The Young and the Restless (lead), That '70s Show, Six Feet Under

Jonina Gable – How To Rock, Jimmy Kimmel Live, Out of Jimmy's Head (lead)

Ariel Gade – Amy (lead role) Some Guy Who Kills People, Alien vs Predator 2 (Lead), Dark Water (Second Lead to Jennifer Connelly), Invasion (Series Regular), Envy, (playing Ben Stiller's daughter) Strong Medicine, (guest star).

Blake Garrett – recurring on New Girl, Crazy Eyes, Married Not Dead, The Farm (pilot, series regular)

Jacob Hashem – Homeland Security

Katie Hawkins – Puppy Love

Miles Heizer – Parenthood (series regular), Cold Case, ER, CSI: Miami, Private Practice, Bones, Ghost Whisperer

Ashly Holloway – Curb Your Enthusiasm (recurring), Close to Home, George Lopez Show, Polar Express

Olivia Holt – Kickin' It (series regular), Girl Vs. Monster

Crystal Hunt – Guiding Light (lead), One Life to Live (lead)

Chandler Kinney – Battlefield America

Maxim Knight – Series regular, Falling Skies, Parenthood, Criminal Minds, Three Rivers, The Cleaner Our First Christmas, The Cleaner, Untitled Steven Spielberg Pilot (series regular)

Mila Kunis – coached for That '70s Show (test)

Forrest Landis – Cheaper by the Dozen 1 & 2, Doubting Thomas (role of Thomas), Kraft Cheese Singles, (voice over) Spongebob Squarepants, Toys R' Us, Kellog's Disney Cereals.

Kristi Lauren – Series Regular on I Hate My Teenage Daughter (Jaime Pressly's daughter). Other credits include: Working Class, You, Wizards of Waverly Place

Steven Lawrence – Cheaper By the Dozen, (supporting lead) Cat in the Hat, (supporting).

Braeden Lemasters – A Christmas Story 2 (role of Ralph), Series regular Men of a Certain Age, ER, House (Guest Lead), Criminal Minds, The Closer, Six Feet Under, Love’s Unending Legacy, Spring Thaw, Grey’s Anatomy, Ghost Whisperer, Saving Grace, Cold Case, Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service, The Stepfather, Easy A

RuDee Lipscomb – Everybody Hates Chris, Listen Up, The Bernie Mac Show, My Wife and Kids

Brett Loehr – Lunch Box Chronicles, (series regular) ER, (guest star) American Dreams, (recurring) Cracking Up, (series regular) Red Riding Hood, (feature) TV Land, Nesquick, Yamaha, Simba, Simba, Lost Boys, (voice over).

Tessa Ludwick – Thirteen, (feature) Movie Surfers.  

David Mazouz – Touch (series regular), Amish Grace

Jennette McCurdy – iCarly

Nathan Norton – Cracking Up, (lead)

Isabella Palmieri – Good Luck Charlie, Happy Endings, As The World Turns (lead), Confessions of a Shopaholic 

Danielle Panabaker – Franklin & Bash, Grimm, Necessary Roughness, Family Guy, Medium, Grey's Anatomy, Law & Order: SVU, CSI, Searching for David's Heart, Friday the 13th, Mr. Brooks, Yours, Mine and Ours

Kay Panabaker – No Ordinary Family (series regular), CSI (recurring), Law & Order: SVU, Brothers & Sisters, Lie To Me, Grey's Anatomy, Weeds, Little Birds, Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3, Nancy Drew, Monsters, Inc.

Alex Peters – American Girl, 3 Holiday Tails, Golden Christmas 3, Touch

Aysia Polk – Six Feet Under (recurring), American Dreams (recurring), ER, Arli$$, Touched By An Angel

Isaak Presley – The New Normal (recurring)

Cameron Protzman – The Glades, Perfect Couples, Partners, Criminal Minds, The Mentalist, My Own Worst Enemy, Sunset Stories

Kylie Rogers – Private Practice, Space Station 76, Days of Our Lives

Thea Rose – The Last Sin Eater, NCIS, Kill Bill, & Yes, Dear
    
Harrison Samuels – Arrested Development, (guest star).           

Skyler Samuels – The Nine Lives of Chloe King (series regular), The Gates (series regular), Wizards of Waverly Place, That's So Rave, The Suite Life of Zack and Cody, Drake & Josh, Furry Vengeance, The Stepfather

Erin Sanders – Big Time Rush (series regular), CSI: Miami, The Mentalist, Castle, Mad Men, Weeds, The Young and the Restless (lead), Ugly Betty, Zoey 101 (series regular), 8 Simple Rules, Strong Medicine, Judging Amy, American Dreams

Stefanie Scott – Lexi (series regular on A.N.T. Farm), Wreck-It Ralph (Moppet), Frenemies (role Julianne), No Strings Attached (Young Emma), Disney 365, Flipped (Dana Tressler), Sons of Tucson (Molly), Funny in Farsi (Debbie Appleby), The New Adventures of old Christine (Britney Burke), Special Agent Oso (Emma)

Christian Serratos – Ned's Declassified (series regular).

Emmett Shoemaker – The Whole Ten Yards (supporting) Grounded for Life, (guest star) Oliver Beene, (guest star).

Katie Silverman – Happy Endings (recurring)

Dara Sisterhen – Everyday Kid, Victorious, The Jadagrace Show, All Kids Count, Dog With a Blog

Leelee Sobieski – NYC 22, The Good Wife, Frasier, Joan of Arc, Drop Dead Diva, NewsRadio, Public Enemies, 88, The Wicker Man, Eyes Wide Shut, Never Been Kissed

Brenda Song – Phil of the Future (recurring), The Social Network, Scandal, The Suite Life on Deck, The Suite Life Movie, Wizards of Waverly Place, Hannah Montana, Phineas and Ferb, That’s So Raven, George Lopez, The Bernie Mac Show, Judging Amy, ER, 7th Heaven, Madtv, Once and Again

Kylie Sparks – Pizza, (Indie feature, lead), Desperate Housewives, Greek

Erin Torpey – One Life To Live (lead), NCIS, Bones

Chrissie Weatherup – Holiday Inn Express, AARP, Grounded For Life, Superpages, Nikon

Wynslow & Chase Wilmot – Scott’s Turf Builder

Marnie's past students have gone on to do great things!!!

Leelee Sobieski, Mila Kunis, Rudee Lipscomb, Christopher Marquette, Stephi Lineberg, Paul Dano, Taylor Momsen, Adrienne Frantz, Mia Tyler, Michelle Tractenberg, Tommy Michaels, Michael Shulman, Erin Torpey, Kirsten Storms, Craig Lawlor, Kaitlyn, Lauren, and Alyssa Gainer

Share This!